Apache.Org apache.org

Predictionio.Apache.Org

predictionio.apache.org receives about 288,500 unique visitors and 830,880 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,973.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,762,240.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank predictionio.apache.org is ranked number 1,379 in the world and 0.0577% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 195.154.151.36. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - predictionio.apache.org

Supports the development of a number of open-source software projects, including the Apache web server. Includes license information, latest news, and project sites.
Apache PredictionIO™ Open Source Machine Learning Server
How did predictionio.apache.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with apache.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is predictionio.apache.org?

288.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
288,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,655,000
Pages per Visit:
2.88
Daily Pageviews:
830,880
Alexa Rank:
1,379 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0577%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 37.2%43.7%366
United States 12.7%11.2%2452
India 11.7%11.2%985
France 2.8%2.2%1918
Italy 2.8%2.4%1388
Japan 2.8%2.5%3812
Germany 2.2%2.0%2824
United Kingdom 1.8%1.4%2893
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.6%1655
Iran 1.5%1.5%1972
Spain 1.5%1.4%2346
Taiwan 1.1%0.9%1847
Canada 1.1%0.9%2842
Brazil 1.0%0.7%4378
Poland 1.0%0.9%2304
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%1274
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%2066
Mexico 0.6%0.4%3966
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%10695
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%1730
Turkey 0.5%0.5%3278
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%2257
Australia 0.5%0.4%3804
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1177

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tomcat.apache.org
10.63%7.94%2.1
httpd.apache.org
10.48%7.46%2.0
maven.apache.org
9.61%7.32%2.2
apache.org
9.14%4.86%1.5
spark.apache.org
7.21%7.54%3.0
cwiki.apache.org
6.00%3.38%1.6
issues.apache.org
5.50%3.59%1.9
hadoop.apache.org
5.42%3.17%1.7
commons.apache.org
5.29%4.20%2.3
cordova.apache.org
4.58%3.97%2.5
wiki.apache.org
3.25%1.44%1.3
kafka.apache.org
3.05%2.68%2.5
archive.apache.org
2.69%2.20%2.3
mail-archives.apache.org
2.66%1.10%1.2
incubator.apache.org
2.47%2.06%2.4
lucene.apache.org
2.41%2.66%3.1
poi.apache.org
1.81%1.40%2.2
svn.apache.org
1.74%1.24%2.0
logging.apache.org
1.67%1.26%2.1
ant.apache.org
1.40%0.84%1.7
hc.apache.org
1.33%1.36%2.9
jmeter.apache.org
1.29%0.88%1.9
subversion.apache.org
1.22%0.85%2.0
storm.apache.org
1.04%1.32%3.6
activemq.apache.org
1.02%0.97%2.7
weex.apache.org
0.99%1.30%3.8
***keeper.apache.org
0.96%0.57%1.7
blogs.apache.org
0.94%0.34%1.0
hive.apache.org
0.88%0.40%1.3
cassandra.apache.org
0.84%0.65%2.2
struts.apache.org
0.78%0.59%2.2
camel.apache.org
0.75%0.78%3.0
airflow.apache.org
0.75%0.74%2.8
www-eu.apache.org
0.67%0.42%1.8
hbase.apache.org
0.65%0.42%1.8
freemarker.apache.org
0.62%0.44%2.0
bz.apache.org
0.60%0.28%1.3
www-us.apache.org
0.53%0.35%1.9
shiro.apache.org
0.53%1.06%5.7
cxf.apache.org
0.50%0.36%2.0
people.apache.org
0.50%0.22%1.2
rocketmq.apache.org
0.50%0.86%4.8
zeppelin.apache.org
0.48%0.42%2.5
thrift.apache.org
0.48%0.28%1.7
ci.apache.org
0.44%0.46%3.0
pdfbox.apache.org
0.43%0.35%2.3
db.apache.org
0.42%0.33%2.3
flink.apache.org
0.39%0.23%1.7
projects.apache.org
0.38%0.30%2.2
pig.apache.org
0.37%0.26%2.0
directory.apache.org
0.37%0.22%1.7
phoenix.apache.org
0.35%0.27%2
mesos.apache.org
0.35%0.29%2.4
ignite.apache.org
0.33%0.17%2
velocity.apache.org
0.33%0.18%2
predictionio.apache.org
0.32%0.63%6
openoffice.apache.org
0.32%0.13%1
guacamole.apache.org
0.31%0.25%2.3
ambari.apache.org
0.30%0.14%1
couchdb.apache.org
0.29%0.10%1.0
parquet.apache.org
0.29%0.28%3
geode.apache.org
0.29%1.07%10
ooo-forums.apache.org
0.28%0.11%1.1
axis.apache.org
0.27%0.20%2.1
jena.apache.org
0.27%0.35%3.7
apr.apache.org
0.27%0.27%3
flume.apache.org
0.26%0.22%2
nifi.apache.org
0.23%0.14%1.7
spamassassin.apache.org
0.22%0.13%1.7
cloudstack.apache.org
0.22%0.19%3
mynewt.apache.org
0.22%0.25%3
tinkerpop.apache.org
0.21%0.14%1.9
avro.apache.org
0.21%0.12%1.6
beam.apache.org
0.21%0.18%2.4
drill.apache.org
0.21%0.21%2.8
tomee.apache.org
0.21%0.19%3
mina.apache.org
0.21%0.20%3
xmlgraphics.apache.org
0.20%0.14%2.0
builds.apache.org
0.20%0.30%4
mahout.apache.org
0.19%0.12%2
git-wip-us.apache.org
0.19%0.07%1
mxnet.apache.org
0.19%0.12%2
ofbiz.apache.org
0.19%0.25%4
oozie.apache.org
0.18%0.10%2
flex.apache.org
0.18%0.13%2
sqoop.apache.org
0.16%0.08%1.4
arrow.apache.org
0.16%0.09%2
stdc***.apache.org
0.15%0.05%1
xerces.apache.org
0.15%0.14%3
opennlp.apache.org
0.14%0.13%2.6
kylin.apache.org
0.14%0.30%6
openmeetings.apache.org
0.14%0.11%2.2
atlas.apache.org
0.12%0.08%2
tika.apache.org
0.12%0.08%1.9
samza.apache.org
0.11%0.08%2.2
dist.apache.org
0.10%0.08%2
trafficserver.apache.org
0.09%0.06%1.9
impala.apache.org
0.09%0.09%3
kudu.apache.org
0.09%0.12%4
jackrabbit.apache.org
0.08%0.10%3.5
servicemix.apache.org
0.07%0.08%3.1
cayenne.apache.org
0.05%0.06%3
OTHER
0%2.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush predictionio.apache.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  predictionio.apache.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is predictionio.apache.org?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much predictionio.apache.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,973.30
Monthly Revenue:
$89,199.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,085,254.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 363,095$1,121.96
United States 93,059$1,067.38
India 93,059$148.89
France 18,279$85.91
Germany 16,618$80.26
United Kingdom 11,632$72.47
Italy 19,941$69.59
Japan 20,772$66.47
Canada 7,478$52.42
Korea, Republic of 13,294$30.84
Netherlands 4,985$25.38
Australia 3,324$25.03
Hong Kong 6,647$22.93
Iran 12,463$14.46
Taiwan 7,478$14.21
Poland 7,478$13.54
Spain 11,632$12.91
Brazil 5,816$10.29
Portugal 4,154$9.06
Nigeria 3,324$8.71
Russian Federation 4,154$8.43
Turkey 4,154$4.53
Pakistan 4,154$4.40
Mexico 3,324$3.22

How much money do predictionio.apache.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$480.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,414.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$175,380.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
118,616
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,558,493
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,294,997
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,751$192.13
China 47,202$145.86
India 26,056$41.69
Germany 4,819$23.28
Canada 1,869$13.11
Italy 3,390$11.83
United Kingdom 1,861$11.60
France 2,011$9.45
Australia 665$5.01
Poland 2,468$4.47
Netherlands 847$4.31
Spain 2,210$2.45
Iran 1,994$2.31
Hong Kong 665$2.29
Taiwan 1,196$2.27
Japan 623$1.99
Portugal 872$1.90
Pakistan 1,329$1.41
Korea, Republic of 532$1.23
Brazil 349$0.62
Russian Federation 249$0.51
Turkey 291$0.32
Mexico 299$0.29
Nigeria 66$0.17

How much is predictionio.apache.org worth?

Website Value:
$1,762,240.85

Where is predictionio.apache.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.154.151.36
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:

France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.154.151.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does predictionio.apache.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1302 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/html5shiv/3.7.2/html5shiv.min.js
http://cdn.mathjax.org/mathjax/latest/MathJax.js?config=TeX-AMS-MML_HTMLorMML
http://use.typekit.net/pqo0itb.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,600,700,800
http://predictionio.apache.org/stylesheets/application-eccfc6cb.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/down-arrow-dfe9f7fe.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/drawer-toggle-active-fcbef12a.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/drawer-toggle-closed-7f354f90.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/edit-pencil-d6c1bb3d.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/facebook-5c57939c.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/search-glass-704bd4ff.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/twitter-ea9dc152.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/logos/logo-ee2b9bb3.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/images/logos/logo-white-d1e9c6e6.png (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/javascripts/application-a6acb1f5.js (expiration not specified)
http://predictionio.apache.org/stylesheets/application-eccfc6cb.css (expiration not specified)
https://api.github.com/repositories/7827081 (60 seconds)
http://s.swiftypecdn.com/cc.js (5 minutes)
http://s.swiftypecdn.com/install/c/widget.js?install=HaUfp***V87xoB_zzCQ45 (5 minutes)
http://s.swiftypecdn.com/install/v1/st.js (5 minutes)
http://buttons.github.io/assets/css/buttons.css (10 minutes)
http://buttons.github.io/buttons.js (10 minutes)
http://use.typekit.net/pqo0itb.js (10 minutes)
https://buttons.github.io/buttons.js (10 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.8KiB (83% reduction).

Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/logos/logo-white-d1e9c6e6.png could save 15KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/twitter-ea9dc152.png could save 14.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/facebook-5c57939c.png could save 14.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/logos/logo-ee2b9bb3.png could save 2.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/drawer-toggle-active-fcbef12a.png could save 243B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/search-glass-704bd4ff.png could save 212B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://predictionio.apache.org/images/icons/down-arrow-dfe9f7fe.png could save 168B (43% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img src="/images/icons/…s-704bd4ff.png" class="mobile-search-…n-md hidden-lg"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/system/">System Architecture</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//predictionio.apache.org/">Docs</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://github…nio/stargazers" class="social-count">10,886</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://github…nio/stargazers" class="social-count">10,886</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://github…tionio/network" class="social-count">1,770</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://github…tionio/network" class="social-count">1,770</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 208B (30% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.mathjax.org/mathjax/latest/MathJax.js?config=TeX-AMS-MML_HTMLorMML could save 208B (30% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

predictionio.apache.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

predictionio.apache.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1-lw-us.apache.org 1800
MX mx1-lw-eu.apache.org 1800
TXT 1800
AAAA 1800
A 140.211.11.105 1800
A 195.154.151.36 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with apache.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
predictionio.apache.org widget